CoreLocationDirector
Antibody Hybridoma Core Minnesota
  1. Chella S. David, Ph.D.
Autonomic Physiology and Neurophysiology Core Minnesota
  1. Phillip A. Low, M.D.
Bioinformatics Core Minnesota
  1. Jean-Pierre A. Kocher, Ph.D.
Biomaterials Characterization and Quantitative Histomorphometry Core Minnesota
  1. Michael J. Yaszemski, M.D., Ph.D.
Biomedical Imaging Resource Core Minnesota
  1. David R. Holmes, III, Ph.D.
Biospecimens Accessioning and Processing Core Minnesota
  1. W. Edward Highsmith, Jr., Ph.D.
Biostatistics Core Minnesota
  1. Jean-Pierre A. Kocher, Ph.D.
Body Composition and Bone Density Core Minnesota
  1. Michael D. Jensen, M.D.
Cardiovascular Core Minnesota
  1. Virend Somers, M.D., Ph.D.
Cytogenetics Core Minnesota
  1. Patricia T. Greipp, D.O.
Data Management Services Core Minnesota
  1. Jean-Pierre A. Kocher, Ph.D.
Energy Balance Core Minnesota
  1. Bruce D. Johnson, Ph.D.
Enteric Physiology and Imaging Core Minnesota
  1. Michael Camilleri, M.D.
Flow Cytometry/Confocal Microscopy Core Arizona
  1. Peter A Cohen, M.D.
Gene Expression Core Minnesota
  1. Jin Jen, M.D., Ph.D.
Genotyping Core Minnesota
  1. Julie M. Cunningham, Ph.D.
Histology Core Arizona
  1. Ronald J. Marler, D.V.M., Ph.D.
Immune Monitoring Core Minnesota
  1. Peter J. Wettstein, Ph.D.
Immunochemical Core Laboratory Minnesota
  1. Ravinder J. Singh, Ph.D.
Immunology Core Arizona
  1. Peter A Cohen, M.D.
Materials and Structural Testing Core Minnesota
  1. Kai-Nan An, Ph.D.
Mayo Clinic Metabolomics Resource Core Minnesota
  1. K. (K Sreekumaran) Sreekumaran Nair, M.D., Ph.D.
Metabolomics Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy Core Minnesota
  1. Petras P. Dzeja, Ph.D.
  2. Slobodan I. Macura, Ph.D.
Microscopy and Cell Analysis Core Minnesota
  1. Jeffrey L. Salisbury, Ph.D.
Molecular Biology Core Minnesota
  1. Eric D. Wieben, Ph.D.
Molecular Technology Core Florida
  1. E. Aubrey Thompson, Ph.D.
Muscle Performance and Physical Function Core Minnesota
  1. Nathan K. LeBrasseur, Ph.D.
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Core Minnesota
  1. Daniel D. Billadeau, Ph.D.
Pathology Research Core Minnesota
  1. Thomas J. Flotte, M.D.
Proteomics Core Minnesota
  1. Daniel J. McCormick, Ph.D.
RNA Interference Core Florida
  1. E. Aubrey Thompson, Ph.D.
Sleep Core Minnesota
  1. Virend Somers, M.D., Ph.D.
Survey Research Center Minnesota
  1. Timothy J. Beebe, Ph.D.
Transgenic and Knockout Core Minnesota
  1. Jan van Deursen, Ph.D.
X-ray Crystallography Core Minnesota
  1. James (Jim) R. Thompson, Ph.D.
Zebrafish Core Minnesota
  1. Stephen C. Ekker, Ph.D.